Page Header

Fall 2016 President's and Dean's List

January 6, 2017

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2016 Fall Semester. Students are listed by hometowns.

President’s List

Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

Anderson: Hanah N Sims

Arab: Brandon M Bartee

Ardmore: Shelby Leigh Neely, Amber E Rose, Savanna N Whitt

Athens: Samuel Lee Abney, Zachary Abney, Jonathan Eric Alexander, Brett Ashley Barnett, Peyton L Boldin, Ashton S Boyd, Danny R Britton, Clinton Eric Buskirk, Zachary Zane Butcher, Jasamine S Byrd, Claire E Carpenter, Margaret Jean Carpenter, Kylie Ilene Davis, Gabel V Duke, Gavin D Garner, Rebekah DeShay Hill, David James Hough, Jean Humphrey, Amanda Catherine Johnson, Jason Jones, Brandon M Joyce, Amanda Hope Kimbrough, Etalker Cheyenne Marshall, Hannah Noel McCain, Hallie D Mccluskey, Alexis Grace McCravy, Dakota Lashay McCurley, Jordan A Mckinney, Cameron Kenneth Ogden, Savannah Grace Phillips, Bailey N Porter, Katie Michelle Sexton, Jensen Smith, Kayla Marie Vaughn, Katelyn Olivia Waddell, Rebekah M Wood

Boaz: Jonathan Douglas Kubik

Brownsboro: Dylan Thomas Munroe, Zoe Morgan Bofill

Courtland: Carlee Ashton Jones

Cullman: Ethan Hopson, Jessica Ann O'Donnell

Danville: Stephen Cartee, Alexander Burnett Harvill, Kelsee N Proctor

Decatur: Galina Alekseeva, Nicole A Archer, Jacob Alan Bailey, Joshua A Bishop, Jada Lyn Blankenship, Tequila K Cohen, Alissa Noelle Cole, Logan Chase Colon, Steven Douglas Elkins, Diana Laura Garcia, Richard Paul Haley, Kathryn L Henderson, Tiffany Chanler Holladay, Jeffrey Robert Hunkapillar, Zachary James Mangum, Calista A Mathis, Jonathan Paul Matthews, Ella C McAnear, Christopher David Payne, Abbey Rebecca Pendley, Kendra Lee Pulliam, Joshua S Rencher, Alexander Lane Sapp, Zachary A Smith, Jordan William Sorrells, Savannah Mae Teague, Charles Jordan Vaughn, McKenzie Alexandra Voorhees, Faith E Walker, Jimmy Edward Welch, Shelton Ray Wright

Elkmont: Kaitlin N Funkhouser, Reece A Hodges, Steven A Millsap, Maranda Leann Mitchell, Savannah Jo Rolin, Matthew Dylan Tucker, Katie Lynn Woodard

Falkville: Lei-Ling Qui Ponter, Beverly Ann Teter

Florence: Kesley Nicole Butler, Jack Logan Singletary

Grant: Kailey Blankenship, Samantha Breann Hornbuckle

Gurley: Grayson Blake Lester, Skylar H Nance, Jessica Lauren Sullivan, Benjamin Zechariah Webster

Hartselle: Aaron Brady Baker, Janssen Carlo Bardos, Collin Zakkary Blackwood, Autumn Marie Erickson, Mary Allyson Green, Christian B Holladay, Mary Katheryn Johnson, Tessa Kristine Maynard, Benny Blair Miller, Hunter Montgomery, Jake G Nelson, Lori Shelton Rhone, Robert Stephenson, Kayla Sheree Tillman

Harvest: Stephen Baratz, Jennifer Lynn Barksdale, Nathaniel Patrick Bazzel, Jason Boatwright, Wesley Bradford, Nathaniel Hadley Champion, Jason L Cloud, Larry D Davis, Kathryn Michelle Dietz, Roger Doege, Madison R Emerson, Jody E Griffith, Gerald Wayne Harper, Kevin Hockenberry, Michael Holmes, Michael J Jacobs, Samantha L Jenkins, Bryce Johnson, Michael Jones, Morgan Nicole Landrom, James Lawhorne, Jessica Louise Mason, Jeff McCord, Jr., Darby K McKay, Willie C McNabb, Jacob Tyler Owen, Timothy Rutley, Michael Sawyer, Peter Schreiner, Ronald D Sims, Abron Tinsley, Andreanna M Trudell, John A Trudell, Ricky Veal, Adam K Waldman, Caitlyn Elizabeth Williams, Donald Young

Hazel Green: Makenzie Meiling Cantrell, Andrea Marie Charnock, Justin S Clark, Tara Kay Forrester, Dylan C Hudgens, Jessica Alexis Hunt, Andrew Tyler Lassey, Wendy Manke, Megan Lynn Wu Morris, William Gene Wade, Robert Lewis Wilcox

Huntsville: Luke Hyrum Salmon, Ibrahim Manier Ahmed, Michael Amerson, Mason Taylor Anderson, Elizabeth Isabella Apodaca, Vincent E Arnold, Heather Paige Baggett, Joshua Michael Bartlett, Lindsay J Baucom, Sean C Berry, Alexander Donald Biega, Latasha M Bird, Megan Lee Boyett, Travis Brace, Katherine Rose Branas, Meredith Drue Brown, Jaden Keith Bush, Anna Katherine Byars, Bradley Michael Cain, Caroline M Chisler,

Avery Hope Davis, Sierra Rose Deming, David D Dickson, Dustin James Dodd, Avery B Domino, Margret Anne Drouilhet, Taylor P Edwards, Annie K Engle, Dejanna Espinoza, Matthew James Felton, Hannah R Galey, Abbigayle Rayna Garcia, Wesley H Gay, Hamed Yousef Ghazal, Hitesh Ghera, Courtney Harris, Emily Marie Hartsell, Ryan Thomas Heath, Tamesha S Hewlett, Benjamin Lee Hicks, Sage A Hinton, Kelley R Hogan, Angel Holloway, Cassie Lane Ingram, Edward Lorenzo Johnson, Tara Sayre Jones, Amber M Kern, David S King, Joseph Louis Lagasse, Shaturia Lionele Lightbourne,

Brianna Lynn Luria, James Andrew Martin, Richman R Mathavorn, Anna G Mcalpin,

Clayton Scott McCulley, Samantha M Mckinley, Cole James Milby, Elizabeth Mojica,

Janat Muddassar, Ali Nissi, Joseph Andrew Norman, Ming Parker-Jones, Nicholas Parker-Jones, Montgomery Scott Pelzer, Kathrin Macfarlane Peters, Lashan Rene Rainey,

Lashe Monique Rainey, Brittany R Rasche, Anthony J Reeb, Kimberly Ann Reece, John Thomas Reed, Wynton Philip Scott, Jasmine Seiger, Rose Katherine Sillivant,

Elizabeth Ann Smith, Montgomery Scott Steen, Lauren Victoria Stephenson, Brandon David Struthers, Brandon Anthony Terrell, Natalie Elizabeth Thompson, Lance Grayson Vickers, Judah Michael Walker, Kyle Matthew Wolfe, Bailey Nicole Kern

Lacey’s Spring: Matthew Wayne Bowen, Victoria LeAnn Butts, Harvey Lee Pegram, Joshua Keith Berry, Alyssa Ashlan Malone

Lester: Gentry B Gilliam

Madison: Shay M Appling, Courtney Aughtman, Lena Rachel Singh Bailey, Joshua Michael Bayes, Patrick Joseph Benson, Carley Lynne Bonner-Brannon, Monteal Cortez Bradley, Sarabeth Canaday, Leah Christine Carpenter, Jenny Gayle Dickens, Christian J Erickson, Alison R Floyd, Catherine A. Guthrie, Taylor Cristina Hamilton, Justin Gilbert Hedrick, Thomas Isaac Henderson, Justin S Hereford, Lissy Micaela Hidalgo Torres, Stephanie Taylor Holden, Ryan Emery Hurford, Emily Cameron Jacklin, Tyler Dale Johnson, David Tae-Young Kim, Hillary Jordan Knight, Haley Noelle Mathews, Mitchell Brian Nola, Weston Oliver, Yulie S Palenapa, Amber E Paris, Demetry Peters, Heidi Louise Peterson, Kayla C Rocha, Mary Margaret See, Septemba Savoy Walker, Tunde Wilson, Eyman Sammy Zaitar

Meridianville:  Giselle Abigail Padilla, Alexis Holloway, Savannah Jayne Miller, Mallory Grace Newton

Moulton: Jessica B Burgess, Jessica Forshey, Jack Marlow Foster, Chad Harold Hagood, Kayla R Jones, Kassie F Lee, Emily A Shelton

Muscle Shoals: Makaila Rian Aday

New Hope: Rebecca Anne Davis, Casey M Jolly

New Market: Rebecca Billions, Alexis Nicole Evans, Natalie Noelle Falzone, Kayla D Holt, Kirsten Faith Norman, Zachery S Smith

Owens Cross Roads:  Brooklyn Mae Dodds, Erin D Lipscomb, Lindsay Morgan McGlamery, Jarrod Quentin Mendiola, Amber Elizabeth Sims, Michael Wardman

Rogersville: Jeremy Emil Gann

Somerville: Jeremy E Boles, Cody Cisco Jones, Carlee Anne Landers, Brian C Mitchell, Matthew Harley Scott, Richard Wendell Seals

Tanner: Kendrick Oneal Jamar

Toney: David Marshall Myers, Damien Nguyen, William S Ratliff, Joshua Caleb Simpson

Trinity: Caleb Emmanuel Mahesh Henry, Curtis Tyler Sims

Trussville: Jamison Loyd Stennis

Tuscumbia: Sydnee Paige Uhlman

Out of State:

Chadwick, IL: Evan Anson Skoog

Loveland, OH: Kyle Lee Dockus

Ardmore, TN: Anna R Hardiman, Julian Gabriel Stanford

Fayetteville, TN: Nicholas W Maynard

Lynnville, TN: Julie Webster

Prospect, TN: Casie E Miller

Dean’s List

Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 3.50-3.99 with no grades below “C”

Anderson:  John Anthony Daniel, William T Thacker

Arab: Stephanie Gwen Harper

Ardmore: Melissa A Brown, Christine Amelia Evans, Kaley Lynn Morris, Austin Taylor Stanley, Cole W Walker

Athens: Charles Abernathy, Autumn Tailor Allen, Thomas Hunter Arabinko, Brandi Jean Bentley, Tim Brian Campbell, William B Chisholm, Brennan Noel Crabtree, Lawton J Dorminey, Ashton Brooke Durbin, Nicholas James Emens, Shauna Marie Emery, Andrew S Fikes, Tina Renee George, Bailee Nicole Gooch, Jennifer L Hackworth, Robert C Hamlett, Heather Ashley Hammonds, James C Handley, Lynsey Marie Harbin, Ashley L Hart, Hannah Elissa Hartsfield, Jessica Hernandez Perez, Emmanuel G Hird, Joseph A Hobbs, Thomas D Houston, Jeremy DeShawn Ingram, Christopher J Lorio, Nicholas R Lovell, Benjamin David Miller, Bradley Moreau, Preston Moss, Michael Francis Nelson, Nadia Kelsey O'Connor, Kyle Darren Overmyer, Natalie J Phipps, Darion Jaleel Pride, Juan Rios, Makenzie J Rogers, Henry Franklin Sims, Paul Hayden Smith, Derek Hunter Stubblefield, Jessica Leann Thomas, Jordan P Thornton, Tiare Vazquez, Courtney Dawn Wallace, Jesse L Wood

Boaz: Shayla Carroll

Brownsboro: Daniel P Bell, Abigail Victoria Frame, Kelsey R Muzny, Katlynn Randle

Courtland: Denarius Deshaun Key

Cullman:  Cody D Ashley, Matthew Ryan O'Donnell

Danville:  Andrew Grant Adams, Rachael Leann Gardner, Andrea Gauna, Clancy T Hicks

Decatur:  Johnathan Allen, Maximiliano Alonso, Jason Lee Barbee, Joel William Berenbak, Precious Jade-Nicole Black, Hollee Day Bowman, Matthew Allan Brown, Spencer R Brown, Ashlee Deloney, Willow Elise Robertson Downs, Kaitlyn Rae Floyd, Evan Bejamin Francis, Hector C Gatica, Julie Gayle Harris, James Garrett Henderson, Christopher Lance Hill, Hayden L Hill, Samuel Connor Hinkle, Henry Anderson Holmes, Bryan Heath Keenum, Jessie David Key, Kaitlin Jayne Lamb, Brady Clay Lett, Cornelius Eugene Lollis, Jeremy Wayne Maples, Katilyn Nicole McGuire, Dwight Joseph Miller, Curtis Andrew Morgan, Garrius Terrell Owens, Ashlynn Elizabeth Phillips, Timothy Joseph Romine, Jeremy Russow, Nicolas Blake Simmons, Ashton Smith, Reagan Spencer, Tibzahbeth Claire Stauddy, Joshua Hunter Stewart, Brittany Skylar Stover, Sydney Paige Taylor, Michelle Lynn Tineo, Christine Denise Trejo-Rogers

Elkmont:  Ryan Walter Boehme, Cory Andrew Claunch, Brigett A Dison, Micah Leon Edward St Gardner, Michaia Cheryl Ann Pair Gardner, Michael Thomas Haney, John Leonard, Timothy A Mitchell, Joshua K Vilander,

Eva: James W Greene

Falkville: Bradley Smith, William Leonard Wilson

Grant: Mitchell Wade Davis, Harley M Hodges

Guntersville: Cassandra Wren McManus

Gurley: Juda Rebecca Adams, Austin D Foote, Stephanie Ragan Holland, Anna Lauren Quillin, Dakota F Towers

Hartselle:  Hannah R Barto, Korey L Beecher, Hunter Scott Braswell, Erika Beth Brooks, Hannah Renae Campbell, Caitlin Colleen Clardy, Emily Catherine Craig, Cessily Daniel, Hunter Chase Eubanks, Christina Marie Fortenberry, Makayla Francis Holladay, Hannah Leanne Jenkins, Josiah James Lanier, Andrew D Lawson, Heath Thomas Mann, Samuel Boyd McGough, Lisa Diane Mercier, Jessica Cheryl Moon, Corey Steven Nixon, Brittney Nicole Plemons, William Stuart Reding, Joshua Lee Rhodes, Darby Micaela Siniard, Makenzie L Smith, Madison Taylor Timmons, Lucas C Wilt

Harvest:  Adrian Baker, Kelly Marie Balsam, Joshua K Beaumont, Jon Phillip Boswell, Brianna Michelle Bright, Joshua Burke, Thomas Earl Clark, Keith Dvane Congo, Robert Cook, Corey James Coonfield, Jovontai Qu-Darius Dickerson, Kyler Evan Eskridge, Kevin Michael Fair, Justin M Fletcher, Marquise N Ford, DeShanda L Frazier, Theresa L Gibson, Jacob Stephen Gwaltney, Rodricus Hammonds, Sydni R Hanson, Jonathan Andrew Hatchett, Alesha Nicole Henley,Shawn Abram Hinton, Allean Holiday, Victoria Hope Holland, Michael Horvath, Seth H Jex, Randy L Lewis, Kaitlin E Lohof, Chance D Maxwell, Travis D Miller, Owen P Munster, Pierre Myles, Justin Norris Norton, Herbert M Oliphant, Michael Prater, James W Sanders, Troy Henry Stewart, Earnest Stokes, Tony R Stone, Jerrod Tramell Thompson, Eric Towry, Aaron R Wells, Jacob Christopher Woodlee, Ashley Nicole Wright

Hazel Green:  Tammy Bigham Dean, Rayven Keyandra Dear, Sean Eric Ellington, Joshua Benjamin Estes, Camille Johnson, Cody A Kirkland, Audrey Shea McDonald-Rushing, James C Riddle

Hillsboro:  La'Shell L Jackson, James Aaron Parker, Taylor B Woodard

Huntsville:  Kayla Brook Parino, Anthony Arthur Abell, Erin Elizabeth Abston, Angela Malaika Wanjiru Allison, Evan Douglas Ambrose, Hanah Elizabeth Anderson, Nevine Nicola Athey, Ahmad Hussain Bandukwala, Hayley Kathryn Beckman, James Isaac Boulware, Riley Curtis Bozeman, Benjamin Hodge Bradford, Deanna N Brandt, Reuben Woodie Brazelton, Ninfa D Cabello, Kristin Brooke Carlton, Mindy Jolean Carter, Jeremy Alan Cates, Ryan Chamberlain, Evan Chisler, Dorian Mark Copeland, Summer Lin Cornelison, Arielle Eunese Crutcher, Tyler Thomas Dalton, Peterson M Daughtry, Julian Kyle Delisser, Riley James Denton, Robin Draper, Maggie Dutton, Victoria Kay Fairchild, Klaire M Fama, Ivan Mishurovski Fontane, Renae Friedline, Courtney N Frye, Whitney Morgan Furlough, Gabriele N Gelenski, Olivia Gipson, Ginger Marie Guess, Ranson Eian Hall, Rachel Renee Harris, Stephen J Hatfield, Ruth Hearne, Byron Clay Henson, Christopher Herrick, Patrick Lloyd Hild, Anna Katherine Hill, Heather Nicole Hill, David Edward Hollihan, Jeremy Joseph Howe, Michael Hundley, Jeremiah Irby, Dyesha Esohe Iyasere, Rebekah Marie Jamison, Breanna Leshae Jarrett, Nina M Johnson,Terri Resse Jones, Matthew R Kellogg, John Morgan Kramer, Jay Kwon, James Colt Laney, Stanley Wade Laszacs, Daniel R Lavallee, Namarah Lightfoot, Benjamin Wayne Lucas, Christopher J Lawrence Lupo, Miranda Jeanine McCall, Kenya Chea McCrary, Milagros McCraw, Haley Michelle McDonald, Hannah Faith Meier, Ashley Nicole Miles, Desiree Miller, Emily Ann Moore, Madison Tyler Moreau, Kusuma Nachan, Epiphany Genean Nash, Noel Gabriel Norton, Rebekah J Overcast, Jordan Grant Payton, Cameron Gill Perillat, Alaina Marie Pettit, Sarah M Price, Cynthia Veronica Ramirez, Kalynn B Robinson, Jaz Sarriera, Adaley Bree Schmuck, Thomas Sears, Adam Shelton, Jacqueline Faith St. Louis, Taylor Stone, Mattea L Swegles, Megan Renee Tait, Zachary Paul Tarantini, Elijah Kent Taylor, Andrew Brian Tharp, Andrew Bryant Torgerson, Lauryn Alexandrea Townsend, Nicolas James Uithoven, Diana Aimee Vallejo Ramirez, Carson McKenzie York

Killen:  Sandra June Callahan

Lacey’s Spring:  Holly N Devries, Katie Michelle Johnson, Rodney Bryson Mathews

Lester: Joseph D Kauffmann, Caylee M Mankins, Jackson Phillips, Megan E Wales

Lexington: Eddie Lawayne Hammond

Madison: Andrew Wilson Adams, Blake R Alexander, Abulhasan Alkhafaji, Lisa Anderson, Chandler M Beatty, Madisyn S Bedingfield, Caitlin Morgana Bonnett, Alysia Elanta Bradley, William Breeden, Laura J Brosnan, Michael Anthony Butler, Hayley Lynn Carrier, Tessa R Chappel, Tyler T Chard, Binglong Chen, Aaron Joseph Cobb, Alexandra Marie Courtney, James Santiago Dardon, Anna Claire Dickens, Carly Daniela Engelbart, Emma G Fritts, Ramona Christina Gasson, Tina Ghimirey, Caitlin Gilstrap, Camille Ashleah Greer, Rahama Dima Halake, Sanica Sashana Hatchett, Emmy K Him Liang, Emma C Holder, Matthew Dewayne Howell, Joshua Wesley Johnson, Mikayla Rayann Jones, Allison N Karl, Kedrian D Koger, Ayumi  Konishi, Trenton James Liss, Matthew Levi Maddox, Deryck  Cheyne  Marques, Katie Elizabeth McCarley, Ian Anthony Miller, Courtney A Mosley, Christine Ozioma Onyebinachi, Lucas Matthew Owens, Anil Patel, Alexandra L Posey, Sarah Lyn Prater, Dylan Matthew Reutter, Matthew Stuart Robinson, Alexander Mark Rodriguez, Sabrina Benjamin Rodriguez, Joshua David Sanders, Scott Austen Shipley, Linda Slama, Michael S Soule, Sloane A Sparks, Robert Kelton Stuart, Bradley Allan Thompson, Collin Jameson Throneberry, Keira Nicole Wellman, D'Vonn Exico Wilcher, Mary Kathryne Wilson, Isaiah T Wojciechowski, Yanfang Zhang

Meridianville:  Alexis Danyelle Conway, Matthew Gordon Ford, Destin C Harris, Christian S Hespe, Derek Scott Martin, Ely R Miller, Joya Brook Peters, Colby Allen Stewart, Mariah Mitsu Wilkinson

Moulton:  Jaime Demoss Bradfield, Tyler Couey, Harley L Montgomery, Gabriel Anthony Parrish, Kevin R Saint, Chelsea Lynn Weems, Chelsea Summer Culver

Muscle Shoals: Sydnie J Brown

New Hope: Andrew Benjamin Loudin, Shanna Dawn Payne

New Market:  Amanda Abigail Anderson, Mckenzie L Berg, Hannah V Cole, Zachary Dakota Cole, Paige Leigh Ann Doran, Thomas William George, Amanda Kathrine Gott, Kayla Michelle Harris, Jared Lawrence Hayden, Rosario Brandon Lanzillo, Nikeisha D Lavallee-Barber, Nicholas M Light, Alyssa J Mcgee, Walter Ruben Shontz, Matthew P Sims

Owens Cross Roads:  Spring H Pilgrim, Yailenne Marie Acevedo, Maria Anna Brandofino, Kaitlyn Campbell, Ryan Tyler Clark, Mary Elizabeth Davis, Stephanie Dawn Earles, Korey James Hardy, Christopher Shawn Haynie, Delaney Inman, Matthew David Johnson, James Ross Kinstler, Andrew Steven Mann, James Kyle Moellenkamp, Hyeji Oh, Bryna Jane Toland, Nathan Hayes Ludwig, Maria Murphy

Rogersville: Jesse L Romine

Somerville: Laura Michelle Gooch, Hannah R Hickman, Erin L Payne, Bailey M Watkins

Tanner:  Elijah Charles Chastain, Anaya Lyn Hines

Toney:  Cody Aaron Brown, James Corey Brown, Emily Evelyn Curtis, David Michael Garner, Catherine H Gwin, Nathan Alan Hagler, Troy Alan Kleeman, Tawni Marie Luschen, Joshua Jace Paul, Elesa Phares, Thomas Lee Rogers

Town Creek: Chloe C Horton, Kaleb R Thomas

Trinity: Paul William Byars, Itayelsy Cervantes, Nicholas Ryan Dawson, Lucas Fleming, Robert Tyler Franks, Sarah Ann Hill, Jessica Lauren Jones, Allison Lee Lamon, Lucas Wayne Phillips, Stephen H Reeves, Brett F Terry

Tuscumbia: Kevin Charles Conger, Carly Marie Smallwood

Union Grove: Caleb J Brand, Lauren A Mcgee

Woodville: Jacob Wayne Warren

Out of State:

Elk Grove, CA: Saliha Haq

Rockford, IL: Tyrin D Lamb

Columbus, MS: Bradley David Bustamante

Ardmore, TN: Madison Taylor-Rhae Williams 

Elora, TN: Phoenix Logan Franco                             

Fayetteville, TN: Keri Lynn Brown, Morgan Thomas Dorn

Goodspring, TN: Ashley Reagan Thompson

Pulaski, TN: Kristy L Long

Chester, VA:  Kamelly Joahanny Carter-Vazquez

###