Page Header

Spring 2016 President's and Dean's List

June 2, 2016

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2016 Spring Semester. Students are listed by hometowns. 

President’s List (Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA)

Albertville:  Kailey Blankenship

Anderson:  Hanah N Sims, Ashley Marie Thomas    

Arab:  Taylor Elizabeth Christa, Bobbi Sue Hoover Joyner    

Ardmore: Christine Amelia Evans, Sarah E Graves, Jacob Austin Hicks, Shelby Leigh Neely, Amber E Rose    

Athens:  Lynsey Marie Harbin, Joseph Eliga Atchley, Logan B Bates, Andrew Scot Boyd, Ashton S Boyd, Hannah T Bridges, Julie Jacquelyn Bruce, George Demetri Cassimus, Payton H Chittam, Victoria D Cottles, Ashton Renee Crumbley, Keenon Bryant Currier, Rachel A Daniel, Elizabeth Grace Dixon, Dustin Lee Elmore, Levi Colton Griffin, Lynsey Marie Harbin, Katie M Harris, Thomas D Houston, Maria Grace Hutchins, Brenigan H Jackson, Amanda Catherine Johnson, Hallie D Mccluskey, Joseph Aaron Meredith, Anna Kate Morgan, Cameron Kenneth Ogden, Cary Makayla Pepper, Holly Elizabeth Persell, William Nathan Richardson, Emily Jordan Riddle, Addison Douglas Riggins, David G Rose, Tanner Jacob Russell, Andrew Joseph Schofield, Emily Nicole Sexton, Katie M Sexton, Henry Franklin Sims, Taylor Logan Smith, Thomas Earl Stewart, David Ray Townsend, Breanna Michelle Watkins    
    
Brownsboro:  Audra Alexis Beck, Daniel P Bell, Sage A Hinton, Sherry Lee Neal, Cari D'Ann Tabor    

Danville:  Alexander Burnett Harvill, Clancy T Hicks, Colton Anthony Hicks, Kelsee N Proctor    

Decatur: Ala Imad Abuhmoud, Pedro Jordan Acosta, Abigail M Ballard, Jason Lee Barbee, Hannah M Clemons, Tequila K Cohen, Ryan Lee Davenport, McKenzie Alexandra Davis, James Casey Denton, Wesley Adam Dotson, Alexandra Catherine Dye, Justin T Hales, Livia M Hogue, Tiffany Chanler Holladay, Henry Anderson Holmes, Emsley P Jones, Nikaela Jones, Joshua DeWayne King, Chelsea Clark Lanier, Carley Elizabeth Lindsey, April Kathleen Little, Preston Octavious Mann, Clay Martin, Culver Martin, Ella C McAnear, Hannah Beth McNutt, William Forrest Meadows, Evan David Morgan, Mick-ell Edmund Murray, Andrew David Noble, Matthew Taylor Quarles, Zachary A Smith, Anna-Margaret Sparks, Savannah Mae Teague, Faith E Walker, James Hollis Wood, Shelton Ray Wright, Ian Wyatt Yarbrough    

Elkmont:  Nathan Aaron Funkhouser, Mikala King, Alexandra Leigh Miller, Steven A Millsap, Pinak Suresh Patel, Brody Russell Pierce, Savannah Jo Rolin, Haley N Turner, Lauren P Wooten    

Falkville: Savanah Jade Holmes, Tammie Lynne Holmes, Eric Jon Stinson, Beverly Ann Teter

Florence: Austin Ray Hipps, Kaitlin Nicole Vick

Grant:  David Jacob Black, Sarah B Everett    

Guntersville:  Rachelle Lee Stott

Gurley: Benjamin Webster

Haleyville:  Mariam Elizabeth Ward

Hartselle:  Lauren Elizabeth Allen, Zachary Lee Allen, Melanie Byers Ashley, Russell Dwayne Blackmon, Tram T Bui, Courtney August Burns, Shanna R Eisner, Joshua Lane Garay, Hannah Leanne Jenkins, Melissa Ellen Kent, Taylor Rena Lybarger, Jamison Drake Maxwell, Tessa Kristine Maynard, Alyah S Mcabee, Benny Blair Miller, William Stuart Reding, Sarah Elizabeth Russell, Sydni B Springer, Nathan Dewaine Steele, Andy Neal Stowe, Dennis Lazaro Vega, Kimberly Smelser Vega    

Harvest:  Rusty W Acker, Kayla Renee Alverson, Adrian Baker, Jason D Beverly, Kevin M Blain, Jon Phillip Boswell, Jason Boyd, Wesley Bradford, Oliver G Bradley, James Thomas Burton, Mareo Burton, Diego Chulan, Jason L Cloud, Steven R Coggins, Earl Van Cook, Timothy Copeland, Jordan LaFrancis Davis, Brooklyn Dollman, Charles Edgar, Taylor P Edwards, Jeffrey P Elmore, Michael S Fletcher, David Erick Gray, Jason D Green, Jody E Griffith, Jasmine M Halbert, Gerald Wayne Harper, Kevin Hockenberry, Steven C Hooven, Samantha L Jenkins, Stephen M Kilgore, Morgan Nicole Landrom, Jason Lynn, Timothy J McCarroll, John McCormick, Willie C McNabb, Jeremy Scott Niehuss, Herbert M Oliphant, Caitlyn Ashleigh Patterson, Jerry W Payton, Robert Anthony Pestona, John Lawrence Ryan, Joel Sanchez, Peter Schreiner, Ronald D Sims, Christopher Smith, Demetrius L Smith, Caroline Elizabeth Stegman, Bryan J Sutula, Abron Tinsley, Andreanna M Trudell, John A Trudell, DeMarco Turner, Carless L Wagner, Ronald E Weems, Martin E Welch, Caitlyn Elizabeth Williams, Jacob Christopher Woodlee    

Hazel Green:  Andrea Marie Charnock, Justin S Clark, Barbara Elizabeth Cook, Sean Eric Ellington, Elizabeth M Gregg, Jessica Alexis Hunt, Rebecca L Satterfield, William Gene Wade

Hillsboro:  Allison Nicole Anders, Blakley L Stephenson    

Huntsville:  Melissa Katlyn Adams, Ibrahim Manier Ahmed, Aja R Anderson, Tara Jo Anyan, Elizabeth C Atchley, Ahmad Hussain Bandukwala, Lindsay J Baucom, Stephen R Boyett, Travis Brace, Meredith Drue Brown, Jasmine Mone Cain, Genna Castillo, Jeremy Ryan Chandler, Jessica Rose Cole, Brett Thomas Dahmer, Dennis Kendall Davis, Brandi Dawn Dishner, Mary Faith Duren, Melissa Leighann Edwards, Michael Patrick Garvey, Hamed Yousef Ghazal, Mark A Gordon, Juliana Guillen, Levon Hannah, Ryan Thomas Heath, Dalen B Henry, Jason L Hill, Jennifer Lynn Hood, Rebecca Hosey, Chelsea Kent, Amy D Keogh, Ryan James Kolodziejczak, Joseph Louis Lagasse, Shaturia Lionele Lightbourne, Benjamin Wayne Lucas, Kathrin Marie MacFarlane, Anna G Mcalpin, Nigele X J McCoy, Hannah Faith Meier, Shelby E Miller, Lisa Malanya Monette, Elizabeth Nancy Moore, Woodrow F Moore, Alyssa Naff, Jeffery Gibson Niles, Ali Nissi, Perchelle OBoyle, Allison N Ott, Raveen S Patterson, Michelle Marie Prigmore, John Thomas Reed, Elissa Nicole Robertson, Torin Ryan Rowe, Jonathan Ryan Shrout, Montgomery Scott Steen, Matthew Joseph Stone, Fredrick Teral Tate, Brandon Anthony Terrell, Evan Kent Terrell, Ellie M Vaughn, Judah Michael Walker, Kirsty L Weast, Freija M Weitzel, Diana Carvalho Woodward    

Killen:  Sandra June Callahan

Lacey’s Spring:  Brandon M Bartee, Sara D Coble, Harvey Lee Pegram, Amber Alyse Ray, Joshua Keith Berry    

Madison:  Derrica Dianne Atchley, Kelly Marie Balsam, Joshua Michael Bayes, Richard Daniel Bermudez, Latasha M Bird, Nicholas Ryan Brown, Joylyn Rose Bukovac, Jessica T Charlton, Alexander Scott Clark, Destiny Renee Clay, Aaron Joseph Cobb, James David Cobb, Maria J Cunningham, James Santiago Dardon, Lisa Gonzalez-Berthau, Lindsay M Harman, Sanica Sashana Hatchett, Justin Gilbert Hedrick, Carmen Carolina Hurtado, Lyndsay P Jackson, Cody Tyler Kindred, Marissa Alana Lucento, Alissa Dawn Maasen, Johnney Parker Mason, Ian Anthony Miller, Sheila T Newsome, Amber E Paris, Demetry Peters, Amy Sprinkle Rumley, Christian R Sanchez, Brandon David Struthers, Marquis Edward Toney, Pamela Turner, Septemba Savoy Walker, Mark B Wall, Elizabeth A Wilson, Mary Kathryne Wilson, Javahn Michael Barry    

Meridianville:  Richard Alan Dale, Savannah Jayne Miller, Alexis Ruth Moorman, Mallory Grace Newton, Timothy Jerome Panzeri, Lindsey Denise Robinson, Jaime C Tucker    

Moulton:  Jack Marlow Foster, Kayla R Jones, Kassie F Lee, Oscar Sanchez Mercado, Jeffrey Tanner Reed    

New Hope:  Jacob Wayne Keel

New Market:  Mckenzie L Berg, Christopher Benjamin Claborn, Nicholas C Edwards, Toni Curtisa Harvey, Shelby Lynn Miller, Candace M Scruggs, Matthew P Sims, Katelyn Michelle Smith, Dustin Shane Spires, Samuel V Walker    

Owens Cross Roads:  Rebekah Anne Sorrells, Marguerite Doyle Burnette, Jackson Stewart Labella, Barbara Savannah Meagher, Jacquelin Rae Mink, Jennifer Elyse Stevens, Michael Wardman    

Somerville:  Brianna Diane Ary, Heath Aarron Bell, Jeremy E Boles, Taylor M Dickerson, Tanner Wade Oakes, Matthew Harley Scott, Richard Wendell Seals  

Toney:  Cody Aaron Brown, Zachary Daniel Cash, Emily Evelyn Curtis, Nathan Alan Hagler, Adam Hare, Stephanie Harruff, Jennifer Marie Newsome, Thomas Lee Rogers, Charla Lynn Telesco, Elijah Reid Walley, Langley Trent Whitlow, DeAnna Layne Woods    

Town Creek:  Brenton R Gillespie, Judith N Sanders, Bailey R Smith    

Trinity:  Robert Tyler Franks, Caleb Emmanuel Mahesh Henry, Sarah Ann Hill    

Valhermoso Springs:  Isaac Marquez

Woodville:  Emily Elizabeth Blackwell

Out of State:

Ardmore, TN:  Heath Jared Stockman

Dean’s List (Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 3.50-3.99 with no grades below “C”)

Anderson:   Bethany Michelle Ferrell, Eddie Lawayne Hammond

Ardmore:   Carmin Shane Brooks, Christopher Robert Harris, Kaley Lynn Morris, Savanna N Whitt

Athens: Erin, Barshay, James David Blankenship, Carleigh, Bodine, Peyton L Boldin, Matthew Thomas Brady, Michael David Brannon, Sarah K Brannon, Danny R Britton, Antoinette R Brown, Tim, Campbell, Casey, Carpenter, David Wesley Carter, William B Chisholm, Dylan Wade Cline, Valdarian Ramone Collier, Jordan Wesley Cox, Brennan Noel Crabtree, Ashley Nicole Donahue, Luke A Dorminey, Sarah Kate Easter, Matthew Curtis Grose, Heather Ashley Hammonds, Jessica E Hobson, Brandi L Inam, William Blake Jackson, Jason Jones, Cody L Long, Nicholas R Lovell, Janae Dominique Malone, Talina Marie Malone, Jordan A Mckinney, Caleb Thomas Moore, Heather Chyenne Mosley, Laura Alexandria Moyers, Anil Patel, Hannah E Powell, Ryan Cody Ritchie, Savanna Grace Roberts, Homar Romero, Paul Hayden Smith, Ronald Franklin Stephens, Derek Hunter Stubblefield, Danielle M Tucker, Clayton Lee Walker, Kassidy Kumsi Weir, Jessica L Whitehall, Joshua Parker Whitt, Dustin Ray Wright, Blake Andrew Zirbel

Cullman:  Cody D Ashley, Jessica Ann O'Donnell, Matthew Ryan O'Donnell

Danville:  Andrew Grant Adams, Tyler L Fields, Casey Hill, Lindsey Taylor, Justin-Lee Surwassaw Tomlinson        

Decatur:  Maximiliano Alonso, Austin E Borden, Joshua Hollis Brown, Lauren A Clem, Anthony Joseph Coburn, Roger Ray Collins, Justin Tyler Davis, Steven Douglas Elkins, Ebony Fennell, Huver A Figueroa, David Alan Frasier, Dalton Morris Garner, Hector C Gatica, Don Logan Ryan Hamilton, Steven G Harper, Julie Gayle Harris, Kathryn L Henderson, Edgar Hernandez, Logan M Hogue, Amy Nichole Humbert, Rexchelle Alvanette Jarman, Jana Letson, Savannah Desiree Matthews, Stephanie Mendoza, Ricky Harold Moye, Kenneth Christopher Page, Ryan A Ratliff, Samantha K Rodgers, Yvette S Sada, Sergio Samano, Kaitlyn F Schacht, Mallie Catharine Sedlak, Savannah Brooke Segars, Jacolby     Stevenson, Josue Uriostegui Gonzalez, Charles Jordan Vaughn, Michael Wahoski, Drake McKenzie Whitten    

Eight Mile:  Jada N Beverly

Elkmont:  Kimberly Anne Andrews, Carly L Broadway, Andrew S Dunbar, Kaitlin N Funkhouser, Harold Wayne Gregory, Emily Kate Lewis, Andrew Neil Martin, Robert Cody Rogers, Eric L Tippett, Kelsey Brooke Wallace    

Eva:  Richard David Smith

Falkville:  Jordan William Beasley, Casey Henderson, Lei-Ling Qui Ponter, Austin Len-Hunter Wilhite    

Gadsden: Jay Michael Copeland

Gurley:  Sean Daniel Hopkins

Hampton Cove:  Crawford S Watson

Hartselle:  Clayton Haslett Austill, Andrew D Butler, Graham Boyd Clark, Daniel R Conle, Erick R Cordova, Lindsey Blair Cunningham, Kristin Dakota Eisner, Lauren Eisner, Christina Marie Fortenberry, Krysta L Green, Sidney Jerome Hamilton, Josiah James Lanier, Hunter Scott Laroche, Chandler M Livingston, Kayla M Lucas, Olivia Marie McKee, Kaylee Nicole McKissack, Lisa Diane Mercier, Kimberly Michelle Moore, Morgan Taylor Morrow, Corey Steven Nixon, Brittney Nicole Plemons, Joshua Lee Rhodes, Darby Micaela Siniard, Robert Charles Tarnow, Kayla Sheree Tillman, Arron G Wilcox, Andrew Fitzgerald Williamson    

Harvest:  Gabrielle Joy Blevins, Anthony Bryan, Tony Joe Burke, Caroline Victoria Caudill, Kevin Clark, Thomas Earl Clark, Keith Dvane Congo, Corey James Coonfield, John Mark Cullom, Lenard Mervin Daniel, Andre L Davis, Sarah M Denly, Stephen Hunter Fitzgerald, Marquise N Ford, Brittany Nicole Garrett, James Emmett Garrett, Mariah LorDaisia Gullatte, Daniel Joseph Hargrave, Desmond Hawkins, Alesha Nicole Henley, Steven Hudgins, Stacy R Johnson, Alethia C Jordan, Ricky Langford, Randy L Lewis, Kristopher McLane, Oscar M Morgan, Hannah Marie Myers, James Grady Norton, Ward Wright Overton, Marlon Pendarvis, James Earl Rich, Timothy L Ring, John Casey Souder, Hannah Stewart, Thaddiues Tate, Bo A Threadgill, Stoney R Vincent, Randall S Wood, Elissia Dohn Worrell, Nicholas Gene Zupancich    

Hazel Green:  Connor Scott Bevill, Amanda Michelle Corum, Andrew D Daniels, Kalynn Marie Duvall, Shelby Brianne Frazier, Wendy Manke, James C Riddle, Joseph Robinette, Alexis S Sandlin    

Hillsboro:  Joe O Bailey, Gregory Marvin Woodruff    

Hoover: Hannah Dee Farris

Huntsville:  Amanda Abdo Pereira, Joseph Orono Akins, Koray N Akozbek, Evan Douglas Ambrose, Benjamin Karl Andrew, Elizabeth Isabella Apodaca, Alswell Kwesi Mawule Aryee, Jessica L Beavers, John Connor Bell, Corey Biggs, Austin James Bolton, Dmitry Bondarenko, Bradley Michael Cain, Franco Camarillo, Brittany N Campbell, Kristi Brooke Carlton, April Michele Carswell, Caroline M Chisler, Breanna Marie Clark, Emily Susan Cooley, Joseph Christian Courtney, Sarah E Crawford, Tori M Crumrine, Peterson M Daughtry, Jarrett Dwayne Dawson, Samuel E Detrick, Christy Jane Dillon, Margret Anne Drouilhet, Samantha Ryanne Drouilhet, Hoang Kim Duong, Morgan Andrew Edwards, Eltayeb Mohammed Elshaikh, Annie K Engle, Amberly Rochelle Euper, Ronniqua Cherie Fair, Adrian Felix Farrales, Madeline B Finnegan, Thomas Ford, William Walter Fox, Paris Alana Fuller, William Foster Fussell, Collin Michael Gaddes, Charles Benjamin Gallamore, Abbigayle Rayna Garcia, Jessica AnnGreen, Timothy Luke Hall, Kimberly Ann Hancock, Daniel L Harris, Ruth Hearne, Patrick Lloyd Hild, Jessica Hill, Sidney Hodge, Miriam Angelika Huell, Trinity Hunter, Daphne J Jackson, Daniel Cole Jager, Darrick Dewayne Jamar, Elizabeth Nicole Johnson, Tara Sayre Jones, Phylicia Marie Jordan, Tea Raine Kelso, Madeline Rowe Kent, Daniel R Lavallee, Zoe Nicole Lawson, Terrance Lewis, Cassidy Reed Lindow, Dorothie N Linton, Mary Amber Lovett-Troglen, Kevin Jiawen Mai, Jessica Krystina Manning, Dallas Ray Maples, Daniel W Maul, Hannah Lynn May, William Clark McAllister, Miranda Jeanine McCall, Kenya Chea McCrary, Kelly McGill, Elizabeth Cassandra Metro, Ashley Nicole Miles, Joshua Paul Murdock, William D Murrey, Eric Thomas Naatz, Kathy Ogbu, Kelly Brooke Parks, Roger William Patteson, Jason Plaster, Cory Alexander Poss, Jackson Micah Price, Keziah R Price, Olivia J Raetz, Jack Thomas Rice, Robert Colton Ritchie, Elisabeth Nicole Robinson, Ahmad Nafiz Safi, Jami Sanchez, Thomas Sears, Natalie Seavers, Spencer Shorter, Kristen M Sidari-Lomas, Joseph A Stolaas, Nina Maria Strickland, Cyndle C Tate, Andrew Brian Tharp, Allison Taylor Thomson, Scott C Thurston, Christopher P Urban, Ethan J Vallely, Skylar Faith Van Waveren, Kayla Michelle Vinson, Cessna Marie Wade, David W West, Kayla S Whickum, Amanda Marie Wickstrom, Palmer FC Williams    

Killen:  Michael C Davis, Kristen Hope McCarley, Riley K Phillips    

Lacey’s Spring:  Christopher A Bartee, Matthew Wayne Bowen, Kayla Michelle Farr, William H Mahan    

Madison:  Blake R Alexander, Jacquelyn M Armstrong, James David Armstrong, Samantha H Atkins, Lionel Barzon, Jonathan Michael Beavers, Constance Jean Boyer, Monteal Cortez Bradley, Clark Chambers, Corrine Claghorn, Destiny D Collins, Brandon Austin Cottles, Alanis Erin Bryan Craig, Kaitlyn Stephanie Davis, Jenny Gayle Dickens, Nicole Dupasquier, Corey M Eilers, Christian J Erickson, Christina McLaughlin Farr, Chealsea B Fearn, Patrick Deforest Fletcher, Branden Lee Fry, Marie Michelle Gaston, Caitlin Gilstrap, Byron Aaron Guina, Catherine A Guthrie, Ryan Edward Havens, Hannah Ruth Haynes, Logan Dale Heck, Alyssa Grace Hickinbotham, London Hill, Timothy Chistopher Hooser, Matthew Gary Houts, Kristen Nicole Ivey, Colson D Jordan, Rachel A Kyle, Shannon Laura Lamb, Eliza D Lemus, Alyce Lockwood, Jolene Ramona Longmire, Constance Marie Lowrey, Thomas Justice Lynch, Angela Leatrice Mansfield, Austin Conrad Maples, Dylan Jacob Marks, Paula Meaghan Mavrotheris, Jason Kyle McDaniel, Summer McDonald, George Sanford Mclain, Nolan Reid Morford, Lisa Diane Morris, Kollin Joseph Muenstermann, Ariel Elaine Mullen, Madiha Mohammed Nasir, Mitchell Brian Nola, Hannah E Ossip, Cyrus D Patel, Timothy D Peavy, Andrew Blake Pendleton, Makaela Lynae Perkins, Erik Lashawn Petty, Tyler Arnaz Pointer, Edward William Prange, Kayla C Rocha, Carlos Andres Rosado-Almodovar, Caleb Michael Sanders, Krystina Renea Santos, Christin Michelle Segroves, Hardik P Sheth, Scott Austen Shipley, Daniel Sickler, Jeremiah Blake Simpson, Linda Slama, Maura R Smith, Tammie R Stephens, Kristin Marie Stevens, Bradley Allan Thompson, Collin Jameson Throneberry, Trenton A Tow, Sharnett A Whitaker, Andrew Christian Willcox, Judson Gerald Wilson, Collin R Wingfield    

Meridianville:  Alexis Danyelle Conway, Christian S Hespe, Alexandria Marie Kahalley, Macy C Laster, James Donald Lawrence, Derek Scott Martin, Colby Allen Stewart, Hannah Marie Turner    

Moulton:  Chandler Montgomery Dutton, Carson Price Jones, Parker Kyle Sutton    

Mt Hope:  Taylor R Heflin

Muscle Shoals: Sydnie J Brown

New Hope:  Zachary Jordan Jones

New Market:  Amanda Abigail Anderson, Thomas William George, Ashley M Goins, Sammy David Randolph, Maretta Christine Thompson    

Owens Cross Roads:  Yailenne Marie Acevedo, Serafin Tuero Cardeli, Katherine Cedillo, David William Christopherson, Brooklyn Mae Dodds, Korey James Hardy, Gena Nicole Helton, James Ross Kinstler, Erin D Lipscomb, Autumn Brooke Newberry    

Priceville: James David Head

Rainbow: Jacob Kilgo

Rogersville:  Christopher J Hartzell, Austin W Michael

Scottsboro:  Michael Reubin Smith

Sheffield:  Emily Danielle Morrison

Somerville:  Howard Wakefield Dunlap, Jessica O Huey, Lauren A Mandybur-Short, Kristin Brianna Parsons, Erin L Payne, Christian Andrew Shirey, Michael Thomas Ward, Jacob B Wood    

Tanner:  Elijah Charles Chastain, Angel Marie Smith    

Toney:  Leah Marie Butler, Oshyn M Clayton, Kiershayla Marisha Harruff, Jennifer Marie Kirkland, Edward Kiyemba, Rebecca L McDaniel, David Marshall Myers, Joshua Jace Paul, Eric C Poole, Marley Corinne Smith, Marissa Rene Walsh    

Town Creek:  Sawyer M Sutton

Trinity: Jennifer Marie Brooks, Curtis Tyler Sims    

Tuscumbia: Kevin Charles Conger

Union Grove:  Lauren A Mcgee

Woodville: Jacob Wayne Warren

Out of State:

Saint Petersburg, FL:  Shane Alexander Priest

Ardmore, TN: Stephanie Lorine Baldwin, Anna R Hardiman, Carson Ellis Pack    
                                                               
Fayetteville, TN: Morgan Thomas Dorn

Flintville, TN:  Phillip Daniel Owens

Weirton, WV:  Luciano Joseph Fuscardo

                                                              ###