Esports image

Esports Schedule

Rocket League Fall 2020

Team Members: Allison Smith, Kevin Esquibel, Miles Johnson

Date vs Team Score
10-6-2020 Utah State University Eastern 0-4 (L)
10-13-2020 MCCC Mustangs, RL Red 0-4 (L)
10-20-2020 UCC Riverhawks 4-0 (W)
10-27-2020 NCMC Pirates 0-4 (L)
11-3-2020 JWCC Trail Blazers 0-4 (L)
11-10-2020 GCCC: RL Gold 4-2 (W)
11-17-2020 Snow College Esports: RL Orange 0-4 (L)
12-1-2020 Bismark State College 3-4 (L)
Record: 2-6

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Fall 2020

Date Calhoun Warhawk Opponent Score
10-6-2020 Skyler Smith (Krungus) Monroe Community College: Gary Z (fast) 0-4 (L)
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) ATCC eSports: Eddy S (Emperor) 4-0 (W)
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) Barton CC: Landon R (Aspect) 0-4 (L)
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) DACC Jaguars: Carey H (Ghoul) 4-1 (W)
Hunter Tillett (PainT) Mott Community College: Michael M (Dragonfrut) 4-2 (W)
10-13-2020 Skyler Smith (Krungus) WCC Vikings: Steve T (Meloetodio) Forfeit (W)
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) Monroe Community College: Landon R (Lanman) Forfeit (W)
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) Navarro College: Landon J (ChromaSK) Forfeit (W)
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) Roughrider eSports: Eliab C (EC444) 1-4 (L)
Hunter Tillett (PainT) Gogebic Sampsons: Hunter D (HunterD64) 4-0 (W)
10-20-2020 Skyler Smith (Krungus) Monroe Community College: Landon R (Lanman) 3-4 (L)
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) Bismarck State College: Rylee H (Inslytik) 4-1 (W)
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) OCC Vikings ESports: Nicholas B (Nick B.) 4-3 (W)
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) DACC Jaguars: Colin S (CCC3000) 3-4 (L)
Hunter Tillett (PainT) MCCC Mustangs: Corey D (Ice On Deck) 4-3 (W)
10-27-2020 Skyler Smith (Krungus) Bobcats WI: Josh Z (Pluip) 3-4 (L)
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) Peninsula College Pirates: Brandon J (Brandito) 4-2 (W)
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) LLCC Loggers: Durick M (Mcnerd16) 0-4 (L)
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) VU Trailblazers: Jaden P (Geovixx) 4-0 (W)
Hunter Tillett (PainT) Hudson Valley Esports: Mitchel C (minpras) 4-1 (W)
11-3-2020 Skyler Smith (Krungus) CASC Esports: Lucas B (drdoof) 4-0 (W)
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) Hawkeye Community College: Wyatt E (Ozone) 1-4 (L)
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) Snow College Esports: Isaac S (iman) 0-4 (L)
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) SUNY Broome Community College: Savyon S (waifu!) 0-4 (L)
Hunter Tillett (PainT) BYE (W)
11-10-2020 Skyler Smith (Krungus) CASC Esports: Javon B (Drakenjay) 4-0 (W)
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) Monroe Community College: Gary Z (fast) 4-2 (W)
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) Bobcats WI: Josue P (Flakko) 0-4 (L)
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) Nassau Community College: Andrew R (OoauNeoo) 1-4 (L)
Hunter Tillett (PainT) Mott Community College: Derek M (Derek) 1-4 (L)
11-17-2020 Skyler Smith (Krungus) Bobcats WI: Freddie M (Fortix) 4-0 (W)
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) Centralia College: Chance H (Flow) 1-4 (L)
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) NCMC Pirates: Clay M (NapalmPlague) 2-4 (L)
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) OCC Vikings: Nicholas B (Nick B.) 4-1 (W)
Hunter Tillett (PainT) GCCC: Edel S (Captain_Squiggles) 4-2 (W)
12-1-2020 Skyler Smith (Krungus) WCC Vikings: Joseph D (Pocket) Forfeit (W)
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) Roughrider eSports: Melissa H (Ultima) 4-2 (W)
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) FSCC Gaming Greyhounds: Mark A (Murikhi) 4-0 (W)
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) Gila Monster esports: Samuel F (Narcillis) 1-4 (L)
Hunter Tillett (PainT) WolfPack ESports: Kaden C (Rei) 0-4 (L)
Playoffs
Round 1 (Round of 32) (#15) Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) (#18) Hinds Community College: Jalen H (Jalen) 0-4 (L)
(#9) Hunter Tillett (PainT) (#24) WCC Vikings: Gabriel E (Gatsby) Forfeit (W)
Round 2 (Round of 16) (#9) Hunter Tillett (PainT) (#8) Monroe Community College: Gabriel C (Twister)
Records
Skyler Smith (Krungus) 5 – 3
Miles Johnson (NumberXIII) 6 – 2
Mason Cantrell (Arcana21) 3 – 5
Connor Hood (KingFENIX) 3 – 5
Hunter Tillett (PainT) 6 – 2